SocioRelay

How SocioRelay compares

Every tool prices differently: per person, per profile set, per brand or by number of accounts. Here are the published prices side by side in pounds, and what a small team actually pays.

3 people, 10 social accounts

Prices checked on 1 November 2026

What a small team pays each month

The same set-up priced on each tool's own pricing page, billed yearly. Open "How we worked it out" in the table below for each one.

  1. SocioRelay £30.00
  2. Later £30.79
  3. SocialPilot £34.00
  4. Metricool £47.02
  5. Hootsuite £222
ToolPricing modelFrom, a monthMore people cost more?3 people, 10 accountsAIFree plan or trial
SocioRelay
Our pricing
Per business £6.67
Lite: 2 social accounts, 3 people
No
No. 3 to 15 people included by plan; more are £2 a month each
£30.00
How we worked it out

Growth includes 10 social accounts and 5 people: £360 a year = £30 a month (£37.49 billed monthly). X posts are included up to a monthly allowance.

30 to 300 AI credits a month by plan 14-day free trial, no card
Later
Their pricing page
Per social set (one profile on each network) £13.99$18.75
Starter: 8 profiles, 1 person
Yes
Yes, past those included: 1 to 4 people by plan, then $3.75 a month each
£30.79$41.25
How we worked it out

Starter allows 1 person and no add-ons, so Growth: $37.50 a month billed yearly (2 people, 16 profiles), plus 1 extra person at $3.75 = $41.25. (Later's FAQ says $5 per extra person, which would make it $42.50.)

5 to 100 AI credits a month by plan 14-day free trial
SocialPilot
Their pricing page
By number of social accounts £20.00UK price
Essentials: 7 accounts, 1 person (£24 billed monthly)
Yes
Yes, past those included: 1 to 6 people by plan, then £4 a month each
£34.00UK price
How we worked it out

Essentials allows 1 person, so Standard: 15 social accounts and 3 people for £34 a month billed yearly (£41 billed monthly). SocialPilot publishes UK prices, so these are its own pound prices.

500 to 1,000 AI credits a month and up, by plan 14-day free trial, no card
Metricool
Their pricing page
Per brand (one profile on each network) £14.93$20
Starter: 5 brands, no team members
Partly
Team members only from Advanced (unlimited people)
£47.02$63
How we worked it out

Starter has no team members, so Advanced (15 brands): $53 a month billed yearly, plus the X add-on at $10 a month for one X account = $63.

20 to 35 AI credits per brand a month Free plan (1 brand, no LinkedIn or X)
Hootsuite
Their pricing page
Per user £73.89$99
Standard: 10 social accounts, per person
Yes
Yes: every person is a paid seat
£222$297
How we worked it out

Standard covers 10 social accounts: Hootsuite's published price of $99 per person a month (its yearly rate) × 3 people = $297.

AI writing and images included 14-day free trial

Prices checked on 1 November 2026. Prices are per month, billed yearly, from each company's own pricing page. That is how all of them publish their prices (Hootsuite gives a "from" price per person); paying month to month usually costs more. SocialPilot publishes UK prices, which we use as they are. Other US dollar prices are shown in pounds at the European Central Bank rate of 30 October 2026 ($1.340 to £1), with the dollar price beside them; their prices are before tax. Prices and plans change and can differ by country and currency, so please check each provider's website before you decide. Hootsuite, Later, SocialPilot and Metricool are trade marks of their owners; SocioRelay is not connected with or endorsed by them. Spotted something out of date? Tell us and we'll correct it.

What makes SocioRelay different

Priced per business, not per user

Team members are included and never charged per person: 3 on Lite, 5 on Growth and 15 on Pro. Growth is £37.49 a month for 10 social accounts on every platform we support and your website blog.

Your website blog and a monthly newsletter

Write, check and publish articles to 21 blog systems (WordPress, Shopify, Wix and more) or any website, and a monthly round-up newsletter written from your own posts.

Made for your industry

Topic ideas, seasonal dates and advertising rules for 56 industries, from accountants and dentists to salons and trades.

Safeguards for regulated businesses

Your FCA, SRA or CQC wording added to every post, and AI articles written only from checked official sources, with every claim linked.

Client review links on every plan

Send a client a private link to approve posts or ask for changes, with no account needed. They don't count as team members.

Images, banners and music included

Free stock photos, banners with your headline in the right shape for each platform, and our own music for videos, cleared for business use.

Hosted in the UK

Your own app on our UK servers, with your platform logins encrypted with a key for your business alone.

Try it free for 14 days

Every feature of Growth, no card needed.